Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Stephen Lawlor | Headteacher

Mrs Maria French | Deputy Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Emma Ledwidge | Deputy Headteacher

Dr Michael Palmer | Assistant Headteacher/Head of Sixth Form and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Melissa Mulgrew | Business Manager

Safeguarding

Mrs Maria French | Deputy Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Dr Michael Palmer | Assistant Headteacher/Head of Sixth Form and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Katharine Adams | SENCO and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Karen Greenland | SEN Support and Teacher of German

Pastoral Team

Mrs Maria French | Deputy Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Nina Lewis | Year 7 Leader

Miss Fiona Harrison | Year 8 Leader

Miss Georgie Sales | Year 9 Leader

Mrs Rhiannon Connolly | Year 10 Leader

Mrs Marion Chumbley | Year 11 Leader

Mrs Hayley Ellen | Year 13 Leader

Mrs Emma Hiett | Year 12 Leader

Art

Mr Jonathan Harvey | Subject Leader of Art

Miss Joanne Stevens

Mr Mark Bradford

Mrs Anna-Maria Hawke

Biology

Mr Mark Rowell | Subject Leader of Biology

Miss Amanda Bray

Mrs Sabina Buckley

Mrs Victoria Goksel

Mrs Jacqui Hicks

Chemistry

Dr Darren Noble | Subject Leader of Chemistry

Mrs Emma Hiett

Dr Alex Hiner

Miss Abigail Lawrence

Computing

Mrs Nina Lewis | Subject Leader of Computing

Drama

Mr Adam Selby | Subject Leader of Drama

Mrs Joanne Broughton

Economics

Mr John Moore | Subject Leader of Economics

English

Mr Matthew Carter | Subject Leader of English

Mr Brad Copper

Miss Fiona Harrison

Mrs Emma Ledwidge

Ms Sheri Haward

Mrs Fiona Selden

Mr Terry Warner

French

Mrs Virginie Caffier | Subject Leader of French

Mrs Katharine Adams

Mrs Melanie Gulliver | French & Russian

Mr Yannick Simonnot

Geography

Miss Heidi Pocock | Subject Leader of Geography

Mrs Amy Hopkins

Miss Jenny Vigrass

German

Mrs Julie Bennett

Mrs Tina Cannon

Mrs Susan Gilbert

Mrs Karen Greenland | SEN Support and Teacher of German

Mrs Mary Jarvis

Government & Politics

Dr Helena Graham | Faculty Leader of Humanities, Subject Leader of History

Mr Tom Hughes

Mr Terry Warner

History

Dr Helena Graham | Faculty Leader of Humanities, Subject Leader of History

Mrs Maria French

Mr Tom Hughes

Dr Michael Palmer

Mrs Tamara Saw

Mr Terry Warner

Italian

Mrs Katharine Adams

Latin

Mr Graham Lodge | Faculty Leader for Languages & Subject Leader of Latin

Miss Emma Cope

Mrs Maria Semeniuk

Mandarin

Mrs Ying Adams

Mathematics

Mrs Jo Cross | Faculty Leader of Mathematics, Computing and Economics

Mrs Marion Chumbley

Mrs Stephanie Holt

Mr Aleks Goodier

Mr Martin Jones

Mr Jeremy Mitchell

Miss Bethany Stone

Music

Mr Chris Lamberti | Director of Music and Acting Faculty Leader for Creative Arts

Mrs Sarah Clements

PE

Miss Sarah Bellamy | Subject Leader of PE

Miss Charlotte Burnham

Mr Paul May

Miss Georgie Sales

Physics

Mrs Preena Kurian | Subject Leader of Physics

Dr Louise Cannon

Mrs Rhiannon Connolly

Mrs Michelle Nicoll

Psychology

Mrs Abby Williams | Subject Leader of Psychology

Religious Studies

Mrs Laurayne Onuegbu | Subject Leader of Religious Studies

Mrs Hayley Ellen

Ms Audra Hill

Spanish

Ms Celia Santos

Senior Assistant to the Headteacher

Mrs Hazel Bates

Administration

Mrs Rowan Carroll | PA to Sixth Form Team

Mrs Rae Dale | Office Manager

Mrs Joanne Gross

Mrs Clare Davis

Mrs Lorraine Denihan

Mrs Jane Lewis

Mrs Clair Maslin

Mrs Wendy Newton | Clerk to Governors

Mrs Alison Pudney

Mrs Amanda Sheldon

Finance

Mrs Fiona Gilmour | Senior Finance Officer

Mrs Jessica Smith

Mrs Jennie Thrower

IT Support

Mr Tony Cable | IT Manager

Mrs Kalavati Patel

Examinations

Mrs Lesley Hiskett | Examinations & Data Officer

Mrs Clare Davis | SIMS Data Assistant

Mrs Joanne Reilly | Assistant Examinations Officer

Educational Support

Mr Samuel Cooch

Mr Simon French

Mrs Joanne Gross

Mrs Amanda Guilloux

Mrs Cathy Hurley | Technician Team Leader

Mrs Jenny Jordan

Mrs Fay Lodge

Mrs Lena Madle

Mrs Angela Martin | Student Resources Manager

Mr Peter Nicholls

Mrs Vivienne Sheehan

Mrs Rebekah Smith

Mrs Alexia Treadway

Premises

Mr Richard Free | Site Manager

Mr Bryan Field

Mr Kevin Clark